Goa Yuva Samvad Yojan.                      Deen Dayal Swasthya Seva Yojana application status.                      Application forms towards Registration / Renewal of Tourist Trade activities in Goa State.

Privacy Policy



Privacy Notice

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our home page and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

 

This notice applies to all information collected from or submitted to this website. We are collecting personal information as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder.

The Information We Collect

We respect the privacy and security of our users. Our goal is to provide you with knowledge, resources, products and services that are most relevant and helpful to you. In order to achieve this goal, we sometimes collect information, like IP addresses, browsing details etc. during your visits to our website to understand what differentiates you from each of our millions of other users.

 

The personal information, including academic and contact details, which you provide to us while applying for a job using our website will be kept confidential.

 

We request that children below the age of 18 years not to submit any personal information to us as they are not eligible to use any of the services offered by us.

How We Use Information

We do track certain information about the visits to our website by using cookies. We compile statistics that show the numbers and frequency of visitors to our website and its individual pages. These aggregated statistics are used internally to improve the website content and our service offerings in general.

 

We may communicate with our user via email only if the user agrees to receive such communications. Users who believe that they are receiving our communications in error or no longer desire to receive them, should inform us and we will remove that user’s name from our communication list.

How We Protect Your Information

We adopt highest standards of security, privacy and confidentiality in maintaining personal information of our users. We permit only authorized employees or individuals, who have been trained in proper handling of users’ information, to have access to your information.

 

We will take all appropriate steps to keep your personal information, including sensitive personal information confidential. The steps include: only work related limited access to user information databases, communicating this policy statement to all employees, experts and service providers and establishing and enforcing strict disciplinary processes for violating this statement.

 

Whenever we engage other service providers to provide support services, we will require them to conform to our privacy standards and to allow us to audit them for compliance.

 

The privacy and protection of your personal information is vitally important to us. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Accordingly, despite our efforts to protect your personal information, we are not in a position to ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us. You transmit all such information at your own risk. However, once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.

 

We will not willfully disclose any individually identifiable information about our users to any third party without first receiving such user’s consent. We may disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that the same is required by Law Enforcement Agencies (LEAs) or to protect our rights and/or property.

 

We welcome any questions or comments you have about our privacy policy. Please direct them to: info@goaelectronics.co.in